site stats
[…] Therefore, the statement made for … preis vitamin b12 ankermannWebSep 30, 2024 · Federal Rule of Evidence 602 provides: A witness may testify to a matter only if evidence is introduced sufficient to support a finding that the witness has personal knowledge of the matter. Evidence to prove personal knowledge may consist of the … banrai weaponWebOct 2, 2024 · Similarly, California Evidence Code section 702 states that “… the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of the matter….” preis leistungsverhältnis synonym